Links

 

 

Fargo Police

Moorhead Police

West Fargo Police

Cass County Sheriff

Clay County Sheriff

Clay County Jail

Barnesville Police

Fargo Fire Department

Moorhead Fire Department

ND Highway Patrol

MN State Patrol

NDSU Police

First Link Hotline

Clay County GIS

Cass County GIS

APCO (Association of Public-Safety Communications Officials)

NENA (National Emergency Number Association)

North Dakota APCO

North Dakota State Radio

Minnesota APCO

North Dakota 911 Association

Weather

NAED (National Academies of Emergency Dispatch)

9-1-1 Magazine

Dispatch Monthly

911 for kids

EVAC (Emergency Vehicle Assistance and Communications)

CodeRED sign up

CodeRED Website

Non-emergency numbers
Fargo Police 235-4493
Moorhead Police 299-5120
West Fargo Police 433-5500
Cass County Sheriff 241-5800
Cass County Jail 271-2900
Clay County Sheriff 299-5151
Clay County Jail 299-5163
Dilworth Police 287-2666
Glyndon Police 498-2727
Barnesville Police 354-2281
Hawley Police 483-4666
ND Highway Patrol 239-8960
MN State Patrol 1-218-847-1550
NDSU Police 231-8998
F-M Ambulance 364-1700
Poison Control 1-800-222-1222

Miscellaneous

First Link Hotline 235-SEEK (7335)
Road Report 511
Fargo/Cass Pound 232-7312
Moorhead/Clay Pound 236-9059